Exams

All information on the University website 

  • Requirements to sit course exams and other verification test
  • Exams - What do you have to bring with you
  • Register for an exam
  • Exams results
  • Exams record and registration in the student's academic record
  • Exams - new attivation
Contatti e aiuto

Contact Registrar for problems related to exams registration and record

Exams calendar and registration

To register for exams or verify correct registration, students can:

  • access the online exams registration service
  • access the "Exams and course evaluation" section through UNIMIA

When registering for an exam, students may be asked to fill in the Course Evaluation Questionnaire.

When registering for an exam, students are asked to express their personal opinion on the teaching quality of the course attended by answering to an online survey

  • each course requires a single survey to be filled preferably  before the course ending date
  • Completion of the survey is mandatory in order to register to the exam
  • Complete anonymity is guaranteed

There are no exam sessions for the selected period.

Date: 19/06/2024

Location: Aula 4, via Celoria, 2

Time: 10:00

Teacher: CAVICCHIOLI DANIELE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 21/05/2024 to 17/06/2024

Date: 17/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 11:00

Teacher: FAVA FRANCESCO PIETRO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 24/04/2024 to 12/06/2024

Date: 18/06/2024

Location: to be defined

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BRAMBILLA MATTIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/04/2024 to 11/06/2024

Date: 13/06/2024

Location: To be defined (check the Ariel website)

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BERETTA GIANGIACOMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 13/03/2024 to 06/06/2024

Date: 19/06/2024

Location: In the so-called serra, in front of building 22120

Time: 09:30

Teacher: MORANDINI PIERO ANGELO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/06/2024 to 17/06/2024

Date: 21/06/2024

Location: to be defined

Time: 09:30

Teacher: BRAMBILLA MATTIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/05/2024 to 14/06/2024

Date: 10/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: LA PORTA CATERINA ANNA MARIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 14/11/2023 to 01/06/2024

Date: 17/06/2024

Location: to be defined

Time: 14:30

Teacher: GOBBI ALESSANDRO PIETRO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 28/02/2024 to 15/06/2024

Date: 20/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 08:30

Teacher: PARISI EDUARDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/05/2024 to 14/06/2024

Date: 20/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 08:30

Teacher: VALAGUZZA SARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 20/05/2024 to 14/06/2024

Date: 21/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: SENESE ANTONELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Recorded on transcript

Registration: From 21/05/2024 to 18/06/2024

Date: 18/06/2024

Location: Aula C10 via Mangiagalli 25

Time: 14:00

Teacher: CALONI FRANCESCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/05/2024 to 13/06/2024

Date: 18/06/2024

Location: Aula G11, settore didattico via Golgi 19

Time: 14:30

Teacher: NALDI GIOVANNI

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/04/2024 to 14/06/2024

Date: 18/06/2024

Location: Aula G11, settore didattico via Golgi 19

Time: 14:30

Teacher: NALDI GIOVANNI

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/04/2024 to 14/06/2024

Date: 11/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 13:30

Teacher: GASPARRINI MARTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 17/05/2024 to 06/06/2024

Date: 17/06/2024

Location: controllare online sul sito del corso

Time: 14:30

Teacher: ORSI LUIGI

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 17/04/2024 to 13/06/2024

Date: 20/06/2024

Location: Da definirsi

Time: 09:30

Teacher: TEDESCO DORIANA EUROSIA ANGELA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 01/12/2023 to 18/06/2024

Date: 19/06/2024

Location: Aula 4, via Celoria, 2

Time: 10:00

Teacher: CAVICCHIOLI DANIELE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 21/05/2024 to 17/06/2024

Date: 04/07/2024

Location: Aula 4, via Celoria, 2

Time: 10:00

Teacher: CAVICCHIOLI DANIELE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 21/05/2024 to 01/07/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: Aula 4, via celoria, 2

Time: 14:30

Teacher: CAVICCHIOLI DANIELE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 21/05/2024 to 19/07/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Room to be defined

Time: 10:00

Teacher: CAVICCHIOLI DANIELE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 21/05/2024 to 08/09/2024

Date: 17/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 11:00

Teacher: FAVA FRANCESCO PIETRO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 24/04/2024 to 12/06/2024

Date: 08/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 11:30

Teacher: FAVA FRANCESCO PIETRO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 24/04/2024 to 01/07/2024

Date: 18/06/2024

Location: to be defined

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BRAMBILLA MATTIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/04/2024 to 11/06/2024

Date: 12/07/2024

Location: to be defined

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BRAMBILLA MATTIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/05/2024 to 04/07/2024

Date: 01/07/2024

Location: The location will be uploaded on the Ariel website

Time: 09:30

Teacher: FICETOLA GENTILE FRANCESCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/05/2024 to 24/06/2024

Date: 15/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: FICETOLA GENTILE FRANCESCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/06/2024 to 08/07/2024

Date: 09/09/2024

Location: The location will be uploaded on the Ariel website

Time: 09:30

Teacher: FICETOLA GENTILE FRANCESCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/08/2024 to 02/09/2024

Date: 13/06/2024

Location: To be defined (check the Ariel website)

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BERETTA GIANGIACOMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 13/03/2024 to 06/06/2024

Date: 11/07/2024

Location: To be defined (check the Ariel website)

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BERETTA GIANGIACOMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 13/06/2024 to 04/07/2024

Date: 05/09/2024

Location: To be defined (check the Ariel website)

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BERETTA GIANGIACOMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 12/07/2024 to 29/08/2024

Date: 19/06/2024

Location: In the so-called serra, in front of building 22120

Time: 09:30

Teacher: MORANDINI PIERO ANGELO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/06/2024 to 17/06/2024

Date: 04/07/2024

Location: In the so-called serra, in front of building 22120

Time: 09:30

Teacher: MORANDINI PIERO ANGELO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 20/06/2024 to 02/07/2024

Date: 19/07/2024

Location: In the so-called serra, in front of building 22120

Time: 09:30

Teacher: MORANDINI PIERO ANGELO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 05/07/2024 to 17/07/2024

Date: 18/09/2024

Location: In the so-called serra, in front of building 22120

Time: 09:30

Teacher: MORANDINI PIERO ANGELO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 02/09/2024 to 16/09/2024

Date: 21/06/2024

Location: to be defined

Time: 09:30

Teacher: BRAMBILLA MATTIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/05/2024 to 14/06/2024

Date: 09/07/2024

Location: to be defined

Time: 09:30

Teacher: BRAMBILLA MATTIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/05/2024 to 02/07/2024

Date: 10/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: LA PORTA CATERINA ANNA MARIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 14/11/2023 to 01/06/2024

Date: 08/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 12:30

Teacher: LA PORTA CATERINA ANNA MARIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 07/11/2023 to 26/06/2024

Date: 17/06/2024

Location: to be defined

Time: 14:30

Teacher: GOBBI ALESSANDRO PIETRO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 28/02/2024 to 15/06/2024

Date: 01/07/2024

Location: to be defined

Time: 09:00

Teacher: GOBBI ALESSANDRO PIETRO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 19/06/2024 to 29/06/2024

Date: 23/07/2024

Location: to be defined

Time: 09:30

Teacher: GOBBI ALESSANDRO PIETRO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 08/07/2024 to 21/07/2024

Date: 12/09/2024

Location: to be defined

Time: 09:30

Teacher: GOBBI ALESSANDRO PIETRO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/08/2024 to 10/09/2024

Date: 28/06/2024

Location: aula da definire verrà comunicata agli iscritti all'esame

Time: 09:00

Teacher: TIEPOLO MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/06/2024 to 24/06/2024

Date: 12/07/2024

Location: aula da definire verrà comunicata agli iscritti all'esame

Time: 09:00

Teacher: TIEPOLO MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/07/2024 to 08/07/2024

Date: 20/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 08:30

Teacher: PARISI EDUARDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/05/2024 to 14/06/2024

Date: 10/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 08:30

Teacher: PARISI EDUARDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 31/05/2024 to 05/07/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 08:30

Teacher: PARISI EDUARDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 18/07/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 26/06/2024

Location: presso lo studio del docente, via Mangiagalli 25, quinto piano

Time: 14:00

Teacher: PIAZZA LAURA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 29/05/2024 to 19/06/2024

Date: 10/07/2024

Location: presso lo studio del docente, via Mangiagalli 25, quinto piano

Time: 10:00

Teacher: PIAZZA LAURA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 12/06/2024 to 03/07/2024

Date: 05/09/2024

Location: presso lo studio del docente, via Mangiagalli 25, quinto piano

Time: 14:00

Teacher: PIAZZA LAURA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 14/07/2024 to 29/08/2024

Date: 27/06/2024

Location: Place and time will be notified by email to registered students

Time: Not provided.

Teacher: GRIECO GIOVANNI

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 13/05/2024 to 24/06/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: Place and time will be notified by email to registered students

Time: Not provided.

Teacher: GRIECO GIOVANNI

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 10/06/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 24/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 13:30

Teacher: GRIECO GIOVANNI

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 26/08/2024 to 19/09/2024

Date: 20/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 08:30

Teacher: VALAGUZZA SARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 20/05/2024 to 14/06/2024

Date: 10/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 08:30

Teacher: VALAGUZZA SARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 10/06/2024 to 05/07/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 08:30

Teacher: VALAGUZZA SARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/07/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 21/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: SENESE ANTONELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Recorded on transcript

Registration: From 21/05/2024 to 18/06/2024

Date: 25/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: SENESE ANTONELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Recorded on transcript

Registration: From 25/07/2024 to 19/09/2024

Date: 08/11/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: SENESE ANTONELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Recorded on transcript

Registration: From 08/10/2024 to 05/11/2024

Date: 24/01/2025

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: SENESE ANTONELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Recorded on transcript

Registration: From 02/12/2024 to 21/01/2025

Date: 26/02/2025

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: SENESE ANTONELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Recorded on transcript

Registration: From 24/01/2025 to 20/02/2025

Date: 18/06/2024

Location: Aula C10 via Mangiagalli 25

Time: 14:00

Teacher: CALONI FRANCESCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/05/2024 to 13/06/2024

Date: 02/07/2024

Location: Milano Via Celoria_Aula da definire

Time: 14:00

Teacher: CALONI FRANCESCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/06/2024 to 27/06/2024

Date: 05/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: Not provided.

Teacher: CALONI FRANCESCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/07/2024 to 01/09/2024

Date: 11/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MENEGOLA ELENA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 15/06/2024 to 07/07/2024

Date: 12/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MENEGOLA ELENA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 15/07/2024 to 08/09/2024

Date: 18/06/2024

Location: Aula G11, settore didattico via Golgi 19

Time: 14:30

Teacher: NALDI GIOVANNI

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/04/2024 to 14/06/2024

Date: 09/07/2024

Location: Aula G11, settore didattico via Golgi 19

Time: 14:30

Teacher: NALDI GIOVANNI

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/04/2024 to 05/07/2024

Date: 18/06/2024

Location: Aula G11, settore didattico via Golgi 19

Time: 14:30

Teacher: NALDI GIOVANNI

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/04/2024 to 14/06/2024

Date: 09/07/2024

Location: Aula G11, settore didattico via Golgi 19

Time: 14:30

Teacher: NALDI GIOVANNI

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/04/2024 to 05/07/2024

Date: 27/06/2024

Location: For time and place please contact Prof. Bianchi

Time: Not provided.

Teacher: BIANCHI CLAUDIA LETIZIA MADDALENA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/01/2024 to 21/06/2024

Date: 15/07/2024

Location: For time and place please contact Prof. Bianchi

Time: Not provided.

Teacher: BIANCHI CLAUDIA LETIZIA MADDALENA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/01/2024 to 08/07/2024

Date: 02/09/2024

Location: For time and place please contact Prof. Bianchi

Time: Not provided.

Teacher: BIANCHI CLAUDIA LETIZIA MADDALENA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/01/2024 to 23/08/2024

Date: 13/01/2025

Location: For time and place please contact Prof. Bianchi

Time: Not provided.

Teacher: BIANCHI CLAUDIA LETIZIA MADDALENA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 02/12/2024 to 06/01/2025

Date: 11/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 13:30

Teacher: GASPARRINI MARTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 17/05/2024 to 06/06/2024

Date: 27/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 13:30

Teacher: GASPARRINI MARTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 01/06/2024 to 24/06/2024

Date: 24/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 13:30

Teacher: GASPARRINI MARTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 29/06/2024 to 21/07/2024

Date: 10/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 13:30

Teacher: GASPARRINI MARTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 29/07/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 25/06/2024

Location: To be defined (myAriel course site)

Time: 10:30

Teacher: STEFANINI FEDERICO MATTIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/02/2024 to 20/06/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: See myAriel course website

Time: 10:30

Teacher: STEFANINI FEDERICO MATTIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/02/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 10/09/2024

Location: see myAriel course website

Time: Not provided.

Teacher: STEFANINI FEDERICO MATTIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/02/2024 to 05/09/2024

Date: 25/06/2024

Location: To be defined (myAriel course site)

Time: 10:30

Teacher: STEFANINI FEDERICO MATTIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/02/2024 to 20/06/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: See myAriel course website

Time: 10:30

Teacher: STEFANINI FEDERICO MATTIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/02/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 10/09/2024

Location: see myAriel course website

Time: Not provided.

Teacher: STEFANINI FEDERICO MATTIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/02/2024 to 05/09/2024

Date: 17/06/2024

Location: controllare online sul sito del corso

Time: 14:30

Teacher: ORSI LUIGI

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 17/04/2024 to 13/06/2024

Date: 15/07/2024

Location: controllare online sul sito del corso

Time: 14:30

Teacher: ORSI LUIGI

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 15/05/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 16/09/2024

Location: controllare online sul sito del corso

Time: 14:30

Teacher: ORSI LUIGI

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 16/07/2024 to 12/09/2024

Date: 20/06/2024

Location: Da definirsi

Time: 09:30

Teacher: TEDESCO DORIANA EUROSIA ANGELA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 01/12/2023 to 18/06/2024

Date: 09/07/2024

Location: Da definirsi

Time: 09:30

Teacher: TEDESCO DORIANA EUROSIA ANGELA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 01/12/2023 to 05/07/2024

Date: 17/09/2024

Location: Da definirsi

Time: 09:30

Teacher: TEDESCO DORIANA EUROSIA ANGELA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 01/12/2023 to 13/09/2024